Board of Directors
Curtis Mc Williams
Chair of the Board
Anthony Gurnee
Director
Helen Tveitan de Jong
Chair of the Audit Commitee
Mats Berglund
Director
Kirsi Tikka
Director
James Fok
Director
Senior Management
Chartering Team
Holly S. Cummings
Head of Commercial (West) Americas
Gerald Tan
Head of Commercial (East) & General Manager, Singapore Office
Tom Forde
Chartering Manager (Europe)
Steve Laybourn
Manager, Carbon & New Markets
Ha Eun Ruppelt
Commercial Project Manager
David Choe
Chartering Asia/Middle East
Zoe Horton
Intern - Chartering
Fleet Management Team
Gerry Docherty
Director, Fleet Management
Georgina Alderman
Insurance Manager
Abhijit Ghosh
Marine Manager
Suraj Batra
Technical Manager
Yadu Bassi
Marine Personnel Manager
Susanne Deane
Marine Business Analyst
Kate Kelly
Marine Performance Analyst
Mélissa Girard
Intern - Fleet Management
Innovation & Energy Transition Team
Garry Noonan
Director, Innovation
Oliwia Gałecka
Energy Transition Analyst
Commercial Operations Team
Robert Gaina
Director, Commercial Operations
Jordan Hunt
Global Commercial Operations Manager
Cristin Nutu
Cargo Manager
Dayne Liu
Claims & Demurrage Manager
LaiWan Chow
Commercial Operations - Team Lead (East)
Fernanda Gallardo
Commercial Operations -Team Lead (West)
Meadhbh Ni Chrualaoi
Voyage Manager Ireland
Edina Lee
Voyage Manager Singapore
Niall Crowley
Voyage Manager Ireland
Kayla Davenport
Voyage Manager Houston
Ernest Poh
Voyage Manager Singapore
Kanghao Chen
Associate Commercial Operations Singapore
Adham Belhadi
Intern, Commercial Operations
Finance & Accounting Team
John Russell
Director, Finance
Barry O'Neill
Director, Accounting
Alan Connolly
Senior Manager Finance
Karen Daly
Senior Manager, Accounting
Emma Mulcahy
Manager, Financial Reporting
Donna Mooney
Manager, FP&A
Colette Daly
Manager, Finance
Billy Cartlidge
Revenue Accounting Manager
Sandy Tan
Regional Accounting Manager Singapore
Seán Hegarty
Senior Financial Accountant
Hugh Broderick
Finance Associate
Áine Martin
Cash Management & Accounts Payable Manager
Rachel McAuliffe
Revenue Accounting Specialist
Magda Chaber
Revenue Accounting Assistant
Caroline Murphy
Revenue Accounting Specialist
Radhika Sarma
Associate Financial Accountant
Radhika Chadha
Associate, FP&A
June Lii
Assistant Accountant
Linda Murphy
Accounts Payable Administrator
Lisa Ryan
Accounts Payable Administrator
Caoimhe Ruddy
Intern, Accounting
Rashika Bhatia
Intern, Corporate Finance
Corporate Services Team
Nadia Mather
Director, Legal
Jacqueline Kelly
Manager, HR and Corporate Services
Mona Holden
Manager, HR & Talent Development
Michelle Rudolph
Executive Business Partner
Selina Birmingham
Office Administrator Ireland
Eileen Chua
Office Administrator Singapore
Yvonne Murray
Senior Office Administrator
Anglo Ardmore - Joint Venture
Ashish Malik
Managing Director
Vasanth Subramanien
Fleet Manager
Abhishek Rai
Fleet Manager, Operations
Lavkesh Agarwal
Deputy Fleet Manager
Samrat Biswas
Senior Manager, QHSE
Sujith Baby
Senior Vessel Manager
Rajesh Virwar
Senior Vessel Manager
Umesh Pandey
Operations Manager
Karan Talwar
Vessel manager
Carmen Ho
Senior Technical Officer
Nurul Syafiqah
Technical Officer
Tweety Chan
Marine Officer
Kelly Lam
Marine Officer
Mia Miao
Technical Officer
Rosheila Samsuri
Technical Officer
Jodie Ip
Senior Secretary
Rachel Kannan
Admin Assistant